LOZST Game-Play Help. (Yes, another thread.)

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by Devin, Dec 13, 2009.

Dec 13, 2009
  1. Devin
    OP

    Member Devin "Local Hardware Wizard"

    Joined:
    Aug 17, 2009
    Messages:
    5,701
    Location:
    The Nexus
    Country:
    United States
    Hello, I have a Acekard 2i, and a Dsi. I downloaded LOZST, and have gotten pretty far, but everytime I try to go to the Fire region the game goes to a black screen. Anyone else experience this? I've disabled all cheats, so thats not a problem. Any help. [​IMG]
     
  2. outgum

    Member outgum Pokemanz Master

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2009
    Messages:
    1,993
    Location:
    Hamilton, New Zealand
    Country:
    New Zealand
    Have you USED cheats before and saved it though?
     
  3. InuYasha

    Member InuYasha Professional Coke Fiend

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2007
    Messages:
    1,778
    Country:
    United States
    You can try formatting your memory card and adding it back....
     
  4. Devin
    OP

    Member Devin "Local Hardware Wizard"

    Joined:
    Aug 17, 2009
    Messages:
    5,701
    Location:
    The Nexus
    Country:
    United States
    My brother is having the same issue. I think it was the cheats. :wtf: Any help? The only permanent one is the equipment code.
     
  5. Nugg2396

    Member Nugg2396 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2009
    Messages:
    239
    Country:
    Malaysia
    phew, good luck i didn't use cheats
     
  6. I am r4ymond

    Member I am r4ymond PFE

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2009
    Messages:
    1,703
    Location:
    Ionia
    Country:
    United States
    Which kinds of Cheats did you use?
     
  7. outgum

    Member outgum Pokemanz Master

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2009
    Messages:
    1,993
    Location:
    Hamilton, New Zealand
    Country:
    New Zealand
    Im guessing you saved it with the cheats one, so taking them off isnt going to do much....
    So ... start again
     
  8. I am r4ymond

    Member I am r4ymond PFE

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2009
    Messages:
    1,703
    Location:
    Ionia
    Country:
    United States
    Lmao, you really HAVE TO read the Mini-Notes of the Cheat...Have-Item Codes, Equipment codes, etc will corrupt your SAV file. Next time, read the notes before you use a cheat (if any).
     

Share This Page