Launch R4 from NDS Lite Menu /=

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by Why2, Mar 14, 2010.

Mar 14, 2010
  1. Why2
    OP

    Newcomer Why2 Member

    Joined:
    Oct 18, 2009
    Messages:
    34
    Country:
    United States
    Well i want to launch my R4 DS like AK2
    i mean before your enter to the menu you need launch it like any DS Orginal Flash Card.
    this is possible or not?
     
  2. Ultralex

    Member Ultralex GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2009
    Messages:
    334
    Country:
    Germany
    not possible
     
  3. Why2
    OP

    Newcomer Why2 Member

    Joined:
    Oct 18, 2009
    Messages:
    34
    Country:
    United States
    why?
     
  4. Ultralex

    Member Ultralex GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2009
    Messages:
    334
    Country:
    Germany
    because it's programmed into the R4 itself.
     
  5. Why2
    OP

    Newcomer Why2 Member

    Joined:
    Oct 18, 2009
    Messages:
    34
    Country:
    United States
    Uhh ok thanks a lot
     

Share This Page