just an question bout r4

Discussion in 'NDS - Flashcarts and Accessories' started by Langin, Sep 30, 2009.

?

do you get rid of the r4 clones?

  1. yes I do

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  2. no I dont

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  3. Lol I dont know

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
Sep 30, 2009

just an question bout r4 by Langin at 5:09 PM (797 Views / 0 Likes) 5 replies

  1. Langin
    OP

    Member Langin GBAtemp's kpop addict

    Joined:
    Jul 29, 2008
    Messages:
    4,637
    Location:
    The Hague
    Country:
    Netherlands
    just an queestion I am getting rid of it how bout you?
     
  2. Depravo

    Global Moderator Depravo Jaded curmudgeon

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2008
    Messages:
    5,077
    Location:
    Purgatory
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    I was clever enough not to buy one.
     
  3. Langin
    OP

    Member Langin GBAtemp's kpop addict

    Joined:
    Jul 29, 2008
    Messages:
    4,637
    Location:
    The Hague
    Country:
    Netherlands
    but hmmm dont you get rid of all those clones and all thos ``why doesnt cheat works`` guys?
     
  4. sgwiiboy

    Member sgwiiboy GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2008
    Messages:
    140
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    No. I have a Cyclo but my daughter uses an R4 clone and it works great.
     
  5. elixirdream

    Member elixirdream GBAtemp Legend

    Joined:
    May 27, 2008
    Messages:
    10,007
    Location:
    6th Dimention
    Country:
    Malaysia
    cheats works on my original r4

    i only get rid of those idiots from r4 forum (chinese)
    they are simply like the flash cart
    they love stealing and cloning people's work and claim is theirs
    r4 = copycats
     
  6. Langin
    OP

    Member Langin GBAtemp's kpop addict

    Joined:
    Jul 29, 2008
    Messages:
    4,637
    Location:
    The Hague
    Country:
    Netherlands
    thats 100% true! XD when you typ in ndsflashcard youll get bout a min of 100 r4 sites in total!
     

Share This Page