Is it possible to use GBA Frames

Discussion in 'Supercard' started by Ammako, Jan 18, 2011.

Jan 18, 2011
  1. Ammako
    OP

    Member Ammako GBAtemp Guru

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2009
    Messages:
    6,372
    Country:
    Canada
    Title pretty much says everything.
    I need to know whether or not I can use GBA Frames with the DS2 GBA Emulator and/or Slot-2 carts.
     
    EZ-Megaman likes this.
  2. Mc Nasty

    Newcomer Mc Nasty Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2009
    Messages:
    24
    Location:
    México City
    Country:
    Mexico
    I do not remember where and when download this plugin but it me works very well with gba games + correspondent gbaframe.bmp
    http://www.megaupload.com/?d=QWHD89YA
    Only replaces this file on plugins folder..
     
  3. Ammako
    OP

    Member Ammako GBAtemp Guru

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2009
    Messages:
    6,372
    Country:
    Canada
    Could you upload that over at Filetrip or Mediafire?
     
  4. Mc Nasty

    Newcomer Mc Nasty Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2009
    Messages:
    24
    Location:
    México City
    Country:
    Mexico
    Try this
    http://www.mediafire.com/?sd2daudb5podaf3
    It is a small file I do not understand which is the problem (with megaupload)...
    P.D I will not upload to filetrip because not if I have download from here (only I have modified the name so that it works)
     
  5. Ammako
    OP

    Member Ammako GBAtemp Guru

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2009
    Messages:
    6,372
    Country:
    Canada
    That doesn't work.
    What do you mean by "Corresponding gbaframe.bmp"?
     
  6. Elvarg

    Banned Elvarg Zyzz™

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2011
    Messages:
    623
    Location:
    >>>>>>
    Country:
    Australia
    what exactly do you mean
     
  7. Ammako
    OP

    Member Ammako GBAtemp Guru

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2009
    Messages:
    6,372
    Country:
    Canada
    It does load the slot-2 cart, but it doesn't load the gbaframe.bmp I put in the same folder.
     
  8. Mc Nasty

    Newcomer Mc Nasty Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2009
    Messages:
    24
    Location:
    México City
    Country:
    Mexico
    Try in the SD root...
    "X":/Gbaframe.bmp
     

Share This Page