Ipod?

Discussion in 'NDS - Emulation and Homebrew' started by KelsUsedSplash, Apr 9, 2009.

Apr 9, 2009

Ipod? by KelsUsedSplash at 10:55 AM (1,136 Views / 0 Likes) 8 replies

  1. KelsUsedSplash
    OP

    Newcomer KelsUsedSplash Member

    Joined:
    Apr 6, 2009
    Messages:
    23
    Country:
    Australia
    I have the Ipod DS n all but it wont display songs when I load it. (or play them) I'm not that smart [​IMG] so please help.
     
  2. DarkSunDS

    Newcomer DarkSunDS Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2008
    Messages:
    88
    Location:
    Quebec
    Country:
    Canada
    The hell is iPod DS. Get Lick's Media Player Next-Gen 2 Alpha, extract a skin in /lmp-ng/skins, and you're all set.

    Alternatively, forget about the bragging rights and use MoonShell 2.
     
  3. anaxs

    Member anaxs got milk, got candy

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2009
    Messages:
    2,208
    Location:
    your moms jeans pocket
    Country:
    Canada
    k so....do you have a folder that is named music.....u need that and then put ur MP3 files in there ....make sure u have the right v of ipod
     
  4. KelsUsedSplash
    OP

    Newcomer KelsUsedSplash Member

    Joined:
    Apr 6, 2009
    Messages:
    23
    Country:
    Australia
    Does the folder have to be called music? I have an Ipod homebrew call alpha lucus or something.
     
  5. KelsUsedSplash
    OP

    Newcomer KelsUsedSplash Member

    Joined:
    Apr 6, 2009
    Messages:
    23
    Country:
    Australia
    Sorry for the double post, but now it won't load at all. It just shows 2 black screens. [​IMG]
     
  6. houseonfire

    Member houseonfire GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    May 21, 2007
    Messages:
    285
    Country:
    United States
    Get an ipod..
     
  7. Rayler

    Newcomer Rayler Member

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    18
    Country:
    Australia
    They're asking for help with getting a homebrew to work, and I don't think they want to buy an overpriced inferior product.
     
  8. KelsUsedSplash
    OP

    Newcomer KelsUsedSplash Member

    Joined:
    Apr 6, 2009
    Messages:
    23
    Country:
    Australia
    Have you read the bit at the top of the page [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG]
     
  9. DanTheManMS

    Member DanTheManMS aka Ricochet Otter

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2007
    Messages:
    4,325
    Location:
    Georgia
    Country:
    United States
    If you want help, you're going to need to be more specific. "Alpha Lucas doesn't work" is not specific enough for us to figure out what you're trying to do and why it's not working.
     

Share This Page