I can't set my location

Discussion in 'Site Discussions & Suggestions' started by Fudge, Aug 2, 2010.

Aug 2, 2010

I can't set my location by Fudge at 8:22 PM (728 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. Fudge
    OP

    Banned Fudge Remember that death is not the end, but only a tra

    Joined:
    Aug 26, 2009
    Messages:
    2,655
    Location:
    New York
    Country:
    United States
    Anytime I try to set my location I get a error that says "You must complete the form fully before proceeding. Please go back and check the data you entered." All I entered was my location, not any interests or other stuff.
     
  2. tj_cool

    Supervisor tj_cool Stuff

    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2009
    Messages:
    9,942
    Location:
    This planet
    Country:
    Belgium
    Make sure you're using the v3 skin or it won't work.
     
  3. Fudge
    OP

    Banned Fudge Remember that death is not the end, but only a tra

    Joined:
    Aug 26, 2009
    Messages:
    2,655
    Location:
    New York
    Country:
    United States
    Thanks. I'm using the Lite skin. Out of curiosity, why does it only work on v3?
     

Share This Page