how do i fix the Super Smash Bros Rumble black screen problem?

Discussion in 'NDS - Emulation and Homebrew' started by AAcrazyman, Mar 8, 2010.

  1. AAcrazyman
    OP

    Member AAcrazyman GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2010
    Messages:
    119
    Country:
    United States
    Helloooo all!
    I tried searching for this, but i couldn't find it, so please dont flame me!
    I have an Acekard 2.1 and a EZ FLASH 3in1.
    I load SSBR http://ssbrumble.info/ onto my Acekard (im currently running AKIAO 1.5.1) and when i boot it up it goes straight to a black screen!
    What do i do to fix this? [​IMG] I really want to try this out!
     
  2. AAcrazyman
    OP

    Member AAcrazyman GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2010
    Messages:
    119
    Country:
    United States
    anybody?
     
  3. Langin

    Member Langin GBAtemp's kpop addict

    Joined:
    Jul 29, 2008
    Messages:
    4,637
    Location:
    The Hague
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Wait a 1/2 minute and it will load...
     
  4. AAcrazyman
    OP

    Member AAcrazyman GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2010
    Messages:
    119
    Country:
    United States
    Ive waited like 10 mins! Nothing happens!
     
  5. runner12326

    Newcomer runner12326 Member

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2010
    Messages:
    16
    Country:
    Australia

Share This Page