help me

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by aminakbari93, Jun 30, 2008.

Jun 30, 2008

help me by aminakbari93 at 6:58 AM (927 Views / 0 Likes) 4 replies

  1. aminakbari93
    OP

    Newcomer aminakbari93 Member

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2008
    Messages:
    33
    Country:
    Iran
    I want to play doom and Quake on my r4 but i can't

    anyone there to help me???
    please give a full help with all I need to play it???
     
  2. Curley5959

    Member Curley5959 CCC Member!

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2008
    Messages:
    2,572
    Location:
    Australia
    Country:
    Australia
  3. DarkRey

    Member DarkRey still transfoooorming.... with sum lags!

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2007
    Messages:
    983
    Location:
    Rotating around Toni
    Country:
    Croatia
    i think you will need a ram pack to play those games
     
  4. Curley5959

    Member Curley5959 CCC Member!

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2008
    Messages:
    2,572
    Location:
    Australia
    Country:
    Australia
    ah, no I can play ds doom no worries on just my r4.. Havent tried quake though
     
  5. Music_Lord

    Newcomer Music_Lord Member

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2007
    Messages:
    25
    Location:
    Hickville, USA
    Country:
    United States
    They both work perfectly fine on my DS without a RAM pack.
     

Share This Page