Help,all my CIA disappeared!

Discussion in '3DS - Flashcards & Custom Firmwares' started by PokeFanBrendan, Jun 16, 2017.

  1. PokeFanBrendan
    OP

    PokeFanBrendan Newbie

    Newcomer
    8
    1
    Jun 16, 2017
    Macau
    I own a Japanese version of the 3ds,one day when I try to upgrade my super Mario maker(cartbrige)and it gives out an error when I return to the menu,all my cias disappeared! Plz help me thx a Dillon!
     
  2. Quantumcat

    Quantumcat Dead and alive

    Member
    11,040
    5,918
    Nov 23, 2014
    Australia
    Canberra, Australia
    Hold Select when booting, if autoboot sysNAND/emuNAND is ticked untick it and press Start to reboot, or vice versa.

    If that doesn't fix it, go to System Settings -> Data Management -> 3DS and see if your titles are there but greyed out with Xs. If yes, install tikShop from the TitleDB feature and run it. If the titles are not there, then something strange has happened and you'll have to reinstall everything.
     
  3. PokeFanBrendan
    OP

    PokeFanBrendan Newbie

    Newcomer
    8
    1
    Jun 16, 2017
    Macau
    What is the titleDB feature? Btw my FBI also disappeared
     
  4. Quantumcat

    Quantumcat Dead and alive

    Member
    11,040
    5,918
    Nov 23, 2014
    Australia
    Canberra, Australia
  5. Jhynjhiruu

    Jhynjhiruu GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Member
    508
    106
    Dec 31, 2016
    Make sure your SD card is inserted.
     
  6. PokeFanBrendan
    OP

    PokeFanBrendan Newbie

    Newcomer
    8
    1
    Jun 16, 2017
    Macau
    So I have to inject FBI in the health and safely and install FBI back? and use FBI to install tikshop?
     
  7. Jhynjhiruu

    Jhynjhiruu GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Member
    508
    106
    Dec 31, 2016
    Make sure your SD card is inserted properly and reboot first. That might fix it.
     
  8. PokeFanBrendan
    OP

    PokeFanBrendan Newbie

    Newcomer
    8
    1
    Jun 16, 2017
    Macau
    I have inject the sd card properly but the CIA aren't there and btw the when I enter estop it gives out the error 007-0200 everytime
     
  9. Jhynjhiruu

    Jhynjhiruu GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Member
    508
    106
    Dec 31, 2016
    In that case do what QuantumCat said
     
  10. PokeFanBrendan
    OP

    PokeFanBrendan Newbie

    Newcomer
    8
    1
    Jun 16, 2017
    Macau
    Quantumcat plz answer me ;-; the title were not cross out with Xs
     
  11. Quantumcat

    Quantumcat Dead and alive

    Member
    11,040
    5,918
    Nov 23, 2014
    Australia
    Canberra, Australia
    Did you try ticking/unticking autoboot emuNAND/sysNAND?
     
  12. PokeFanBrendan
    OP

    PokeFanBrendan Newbie

    Newcomer
    8
    1
    Jun 16, 2017
    Macau
    Nevermind I deteled all the ? Save file in the 3ds save management and it solve the problem :)
     
    Quantumcat likes this.