gtacw

Discussion in 'M3 Adapter' started by themuddaload, Mar 18, 2009.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
Mar 18, 2009

gtacw by themuddaload at 12:15 AM (981 Views / 0 Likes) 4 replies

  1. themuddaload
    OP

    Member themuddaload Creepin' hardcore.

    Joined:
    May 4, 2008
    Messages:
    1,099
    Location:
    West of the equator Sex: sure
    Country:
    United States
    so, yeah, i know there is probably a million threads about this, but can someone just tell me what makes it work? (arm7, arm9, etc.) and what still doesnt work after that?

    thanks

    (i know im lazy, you dont have to tell me that.)
     
  2. gunns

    Newcomer gunns Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jul 1, 2008
    Messages:
    94
    Country:
    Australia
    I pmd you the instructions as its already been posted here a few times,
    mod can lock thread now cheers [​IMG]
     
  3. MasterGamer

    Newcomer MasterGamer Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2009
    Messages:
    96
    Location:
    Australia
    Country:
    Australia
    I didnt even need to patch it, just played it on my sakura and it worked fine, dunno what ur all going on about
     
  4. DeltaBurnt

    Member DeltaBurnt I'm bored

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2009
    Messages:
    3,353
    Location:
    Where intellect matters
    Country:
    United States
    Dude this topic was from more than a month ago.

    The reason you didn't need to patch it is because the latest touchpod and sakura automatically does it.
     
  5. Toni Plutonij

    Former Staff Toni Plutonij *has TrolleyDave & tiny p1ngy on moderating shelf!

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2007
    Messages:
    8,153
    Location:
    Depths of Nuclear powerplant
    Country:
    Croatia
    [​IMG] Yep, closed...
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page