gbatemp not working

Discussion in 'Site Discussions & Suggestions' started by nikola987, Feb 8, 2011.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
Feb 8, 2011

gbatemp not working by nikola987 at 12:20 AM (732 Views / 0 Likes) 4 replies

  1. nikola987
    OP

    Newcomer nikola987 Member

    Joined:
    Mar 29, 2009
    Messages:
    25
    Country:
    Yugoslavia
    It has been two days and I can not access gbatemp.net from my computer,and I tried with Opera,Firefox and IE,and every tame the same "Could not locate remote server"..

    Finally I accessed it with Opera Turbo,but images are very degraded [​IMG] Any suggestions?
     
  2. ThePowerOutage

    Member ThePowerOutage The Lord of the Flyes

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2009
    Messages:
    813
    Location:
    Vallhallah
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Try clearing the cache
     
  3. machomuu

    Member machomuu Drops by occasionally

    Joined:
    Sep 4, 2009
    Messages:
    8,437
    Location:
    The Courtroom
    Country:
    United States
    try reloading the page, it's worked for me.
     
  4. nikola987
    OP

    Newcomer nikola987 Member

    Joined:
    Mar 29, 2009
    Messages:
    25
    Country:
    Yugoslavia
    I have changed DNS server to googles.. It is ok now [​IMG]
     
  5. Vulpes Abnocto

    Former Staff Vulpes Abnocto Drinks, Knows Things

    Joined:
    Jun 24, 2008
    Messages:
    6,601
    Country:
    United States
    Okay. glad you got the problem resolved. [​IMG]
    Case closed.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page