gba loader help!

Discussion in 'NDS - Emulation and Homebrew' started by darnoc, Feb 8, 2009.

Feb 8, 2009

gba loader help! by darnoc at 11:13 PM (648 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. darnoc
    OP

    Member darnoc GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Dec 26, 2008
    Messages:
    162
    Country:
    Canada
    whenever i write the sram to sav and try to play a game after it freezes and makes me reset my ds is there anyway i can fix this?

    anyone?

    i also got a acekard 2.1 and AKAIO on it
     
  2. agentgamma

    Member agentgamma I dont know what to put here

    Joined:
    Oct 5, 2007
    Messages:
    876
    Location:
    Sydney, Australia
    Country:
    Antarctica
    Do you have a SLOT 2 expansion pack?
     
  3. darnoc
    OP

    Member darnoc GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Dec 26, 2008
    Messages:
    162
    Country:
    Canada
    no i do not... of course i do if i didn't i would'nt be able to run it
     
  4. UltraMagnus

    Member UltraMagnus hic sunt dracones

    Joined:
    Aug 2, 2007
    Messages:
    1,967
    Location:
    Portsmouth
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    have you tried trimming the roms? sometimes if the rom is exactly the size of the memory it won't fit.... atleast that is how i got KH to work
     

Share This Page