Speed Racer: Very good racer though some people would need to spend more than 5 minutes to play it.
Barnyard Blast: Ok not the best game in the world but fans of NES games who want a challenge will enjoy it. Funny story too.
Professor Layton & the Curious Village: Not got into it but a lot of people love this puzzler/adventure game.
Ninja Gaiden: Dragon Sword: Kinda too short but its a good action adventure slasher.
Iron Man: Average game good if you just wanna shoot stuff.
Nanostray 2: Good side scrolling shooter, lots of good modes.
Crosswords DS: Best CW game for the DS.
Rondo of Swords: Nothing great but its a fun strategy RPG
The World Ends With You: Great RPG, does a lot of new things too.
Advance Wars: Days of Ruin: Good game, feels easier than the first DS game.
Apollo Justice: Ace Attorney: Do I need to say more? Great addition to the series.
Space Invaders Extreme: Only Japanese version out but not knowledge of the language is needed.
Bomberman Land Touch! 2: Best one on the DS but still not as good as others.
Assassin's Creed: Altair's Chronicles: Some like it but I hate it.
Insecticide: Meh action segments but decentadventure, not great but again some like it.
SEGA Superstars Tennis: It was ok.
Pokemon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Darkness/Time: Some like it, I fount it boring.
Mystery Dungeon: Shiren the Wanderer: See the above.