Freeloader

Discussion in 'Wii - Hardware, Devices and Utilities' started by gov78, Apr 14, 2008.

Apr 14, 2008

Freeloader by gov78 at 9:02 PM (1,040 Views / 0 Likes) 6 replies

  1. gov78
    OP

    Member gov78 Ha made you Look

    Joined:
    Feb 14, 2007
    Messages:
    728
    Location:
    London
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Hey anyone know if theres a shop in the UK or Online Store that ships the AMERICAN Version of Freeloader i got a ntsc wii and i wanna get a freeloader so that i can play MKWii.
    TiA
     
  2. Bob Evil

    Member Bob Evil The Department of Home-Made Insecurity

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2006
    Messages:
    3,783
    Location:
    Out of the corner of your eye
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    eBay, play-asia, codejunkies, renchi ... there's a load of 'em ... eBay will probably be your cheapest/fastest bet, though.
     
  3. tredes

    Member tredes GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Mar 17, 2008
    Messages:
    180
    Country:
    Australia
    .....google.com

    i think ull find a link to a downloadable version...
     
  4. Bob Evil

    Member Bob Evil The Department of Home-Made Insecurity

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2006
    Messages:
    3,783
    Location:
    Out of the corner of your eye
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Downloadable one does not work with un-modded consoles ...
     
  5. Prime

    Member Prime GBAtemp Psycho!

    Joined:
    Nov 7, 2007
    Messages:
    3,664
    Location:
    Under your bed
    Country:
    United Kingdom
  6. Klx5

    Newcomer Klx5 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jun 10, 2007
    Messages:
    78
    Location:
    Chicago
    Country:
    United States
    does this allows me to play back ups
     
  7. roboz

    Member roboz GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2007
    Messages:
    142
    Location:
    Japan(I wish)
    Country:
    United States
    No, it only allows you to play games from different regions. Also make sure you don't update to the latest wii firmware because the freeloader won't work if you do. The only way to play back ups currently is with a modchip.
     

Share This Page