Final Fantasy Chocobos Dungeon, Load Problem

Discussion in 'Wii - Console and Game Discussions' started by douweee, Dec 5, 2009.

Dec 5, 2009
  1. douweee
    OP

    Newcomer douweee Member

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2009
    Messages:
    14
    Country:
    Netherlands
    I burned Final Fantasy Chocobos Dungeon correctly with ImgBurn on 4x, Never had problems with it.
    This game starts correctly, then you have to press A+B, i get an loading screen,, and it stucks there.

    Also happened with another Final Fantasy.

    How to solve this problem?
    Need to install any CIOS or something?

    Well, i hope you guys can help me

    Regards,
     
  2. bjorno

    Member bjorno GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2009
    Messages:
    428
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Maybe its better if you give more information. Wich Cios do you got now? Firmware? Modchip? etc
     
  3. razorback78

    Member razorback78 GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2009
    Messages:
    1,183
    Country:
    Philippines
    better give more info dude...or you are hard modded. if you are hard modded then must be a bad rip iso. if you are softmodded then give details of your softmod.
     
  4. douweee
    OP

    Newcomer douweee Member

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2009
    Messages:
    14
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Pal wii
    4.0
    Cios 249
    Using Uloader, Rev 15, Also didnt worked on Gamma backuplaucher 0.3 with Rev7
    Any more information needed?

    Sorry for Late reaction
     
  5. douweee
    OP

    Newcomer douweee Member

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2009
    Messages:
    14
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Please, any one know how to fix it?, i really want to play this game
     

Share This Page