1. befleck98

    OP befleck98 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 30, 2020
    Messages:
    1
    Country:
    Brazil
    hello everyone
    i know that have other topics about that, but i cannot fix that issue


    i've already formatted my sd as fat32 twice, i can only install cias when i was installing anemone, checkpoint... after that the "install" option doesnt show for me anymore

    thanks
     
  2. Shadow#1

    Shadow#1 Wii, 3DS Softmod & Dumpster Diving Expert
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2005
    Messages:
    9,828
    Country:
    United States
    Tried other .cia installers?
     
  3. tosti

    tosti GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2020
    Messages:
    100
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Perhaps try *snip* to install your cias?
     
    Last edited by gamesquest1, May 3, 2020 - Reason: please don't link to sites that host warez
  4. TurdPooCharger

    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 1, 2018
    Messages:
    7,292
    Country:
    United States
    Requoted from,
    , which has other info about checking the integrity of a CIA file.

     
    Majickhat55 and E1ite007 like this.
  5. Shadow#1

    Shadow#1 Wii, 3DS Softmod & Dumpster Diving Expert
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2005
    Messages:
    9,828
    Country:
    United States
    Should delete that as it's Nintendo dev code so copyrighted content
     
    tosti likes this.
  6. macalere

    macalere Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2020
    Messages:
    16
    Country:
    Philippines
    is there an fix to this problem i tried to install an cia file i just installed before but when i tried it today it does not give me the option to install it can someone help me?
     
  7. Majickhat55

    Majickhat55 The Red Woman
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 28, 2016
    Messages:
    4,931
    Country:
    United States
    What happens when you try to install it? Or is the option not there? Sometimes an unused ticket for a title you're trying to install will cause a new installation to fail.
     
  8. macalere

    macalere Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2020
    Messages:
    16
    Country:
    Philippines
    i kinda fixed it by download a new cia file thanks in advance sorry for trouble
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - showing, install, option