EZFlash 3in1 help <_<

Discussion in 'GBA - Flashing Hardware and Software' started by Celes cole, Apr 3, 2009.

Apr 3, 2009

EZFlash 3in1 help <_< by Celes cole at 4:59 PM (938 Views / 0 Likes) 4 replies

  1. Celes cole
    OP

    Newcomer Celes cole Member

    Joined:
    Jan 31, 2008
    Messages:
    10
    Location:
    Georgia US
    Country:
    United States
    Hey guys. I just got my EZFlash today and I have NO idea how to use it. I think I'm missing a few things and I haven't thoroghly checked out the downloads section. But I can't get this pesky thing to work! I think it's files I need. Now, I did download the loader thing for it. I also have a GBA rom on there. If I try running the loader, it says "3in1 expansion pack not found. Please redo from start. (A) : Confirm.

    I'm using a R4DS by the way.

    Thanks ^^

    Btw: EZFlash V +
     
  2. tj_cool

    Supervisor tj_cool Stuff

    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2009
    Messages:
    9,942
    Location:
    This planet
    Country:
    Belgium
    Wait, first you say you have the R4DS, then the EZ flash V+ ?
    Or do you mean EZ flash 3in1+ ? (I dont think that one works with the R4)
     
  3. Celes cole
    OP

    Newcomer Celes cole Member

    Joined:
    Jan 31, 2008
    Messages:
    10
    Location:
    Georgia US
    Country:
    United States
    I have both the DS Ezflash, GBA Ezflash and R4. So my EZflash won't work on my R4? Well I've tried booting it up from my EZflash DS and... well I put the kernel in but it just keeps saying "Now booting..."
     
  4. megawalk

    Member megawalk The Legendary SRW Addict

    Joined:
    Jun 14, 2008
    Messages:
    1,067
    Location:
    Netherlands
    Country:
    Netherlands
    strange. for me and my Ez Flash 3 in 1 V
    worked on my sc one ds and i also enjoy linking up with super robot wars atm hehe
    but really i don't understand how thats possible
     
  5. Celes cole
    OP

    Newcomer Celes cole Member

    Joined:
    Jan 31, 2008
    Messages:
    10
    Location:
    Georgia US
    Country:
    United States
    I finally got it to work. The problem was was that I had a faulty loader. Yeah...
     

Share This Page