Dsi gba slot assesory

Discussion in 'User Submitted News' started by bigpaws, Nov 22, 2009.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
Nov 22, 2009

Dsi gba slot assesory by bigpaws at 10:11 PM (642 Views / 0 Likes) 9 replies

  1. bigpaws
    OP

    Member bigpaws Cat with da Big Paws!

    Joined:
    Nov 22, 2009
    Messages:
    604
    Location:
    Nintendo World
    Country:
    United States
    I think they removed the gba slot to make it thiner. [​IMG]

    But then y not use the wireless to make a wireless slot 2. make all those gba games and ds games needing gba slot work. maybe it can attach to the bottom. and maybe have a dsiware or firmware update that makes it work. it can attach to the bottom also. its genius but will anyone be able to? would nintendo? [​IMG]

    i hope so in the future. [​IMG] i could play guitar hero again.
     
  2. worlok375

    Member worlok375 GBAtemp's prince

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2009
    Messages:
    1,005
    Country:
    United States
    LOL! Genius? You're just another noob wishing the dsi could play gba games! Oh and YES THEY REMOVED THE GBA SLOT TO MAKE IT THINNER!!! WHY ELSE WOULD THEY DO IT?

    Edit: AND IN USER SUBMITTED NEWS? WHAT IS YOUR PROBLEM?
     
  3. SignZ

    Member SignZ Timelord

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2008
    Messages:
    2,080
    Country:
    Germany
    Dude, that's just.... stupid. On the one hand it would be interesting but you cannot really believe somebody would make that oO
     
  4. worlok375

    Member worlok375 GBAtemp's prince

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2009
    Messages:
    1,005
    Country:
    United States
    Oh and also you couldn't play the ds games that require it because you'd have to be running the program for it!
     
  5. luke_c

    Member luke_c Big Boss

    Joined:
    Jun 16, 2008
    Messages:
    3,587
    Location:
    Land of England
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    YES YOU READ MY MIND
     
  6. worlok375

    Member worlok375 GBAtemp's prince

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2009
    Messages:
    1,005
    Country:
    United States
    DOES THIS REQUIRE THE ZACK SD CARD?
     
  7. luke_c

    Member luke_c Big Boss

    Joined:
    Jun 16, 2008
    Messages:
    3,587
    Location:
    Land of England
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    NO THAT IS TO RUN TEH GAMES OFF TEH SD DONT U KNOW??
     
  8. bigpaws
    OP

    Member bigpaws Cat with da Big Paws!

    Joined:
    Nov 22, 2009
    Messages:
    604
    Location:
    Nintendo World
    Country:
    United States
    i got ur attention didnt i?
     
  9. worlok375

    Member worlok375 GBAtemp's prince

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2009
    Messages:
    1,005
    Country:
    United States
    I MEAN I ARE NEED TO GET A WIN OF EPIC PORTION OUT OF THIS ASSESORY (look at the spelling it's in the title too) LOLOLOLOL!

    Edit: Oh look he added an avatar to make him look like he's a long-time member.
     
  10. Edgedancer

    Member Edgedancer Director of Moon based operations

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2006
    Messages:
    2,641
    Location:
    Canberra
    Country:
    Australia
    Yes. But for all the wrong reasons.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page