DSi 1.4 for ds two?

Discussion in 'Supercard' started by clegion, May 25, 2010.

May 25, 2010

DSi 1.4 for ds two? by clegion at 5:52 PM (1,025 Views / 0 Likes) 5 replies

  1. clegion
    OP

    Member clegion GBAtemp Advanced Maniac

    Joined:
    May 5, 2009
    Messages:
    1,612
    Country:
    United States
    how do i update this to be compatible with DSi 1.4?
     
  2. viz

    Member viz neckbeard

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2006
    Messages:
    180
    Location:
    USA
    Country:
    United States
    it should already be ready

    if it says fish tycoon its good to go
     
  3. purplesludge

    Member purplesludge anyone have any ideas for this space

    Joined:
    Mar 2, 2009
    Messages:
    1,047
    Location:
    wv
    Country:
    United States
    It is preupdated. It shows fish tycoon on my dslite so it should work.
     
  4. clegion
    OP

    Member clegion GBAtemp Advanced Maniac

    Joined:
    May 5, 2009
    Messages:
    1,612
    Country:
    United States
    oh i see, thanks
    i just arrived home and it's have arrived so yaaaay
     
  5. DarkWay

    Member DarkWay tsubasa hiroge

    Joined:
    Aug 21, 2008
    Messages:
    1,552
    Location:
    Cornwall
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    It does the whole flashing thing itself when you first power the DSi on with the DSTWO in it.
     
  6. clegion
    OP

    Member clegion GBAtemp Advanced Maniac

    Joined:
    May 5, 2009
    Messages:
    1,612
    Country:
    United States
    that is usefull......
     

Share This Page