Dragon Quest IV bug in chapter 3

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by Gontran, Dec 12, 2008.

Dec 12, 2008
  1. Gontran
    OP

    Newcomer Gontran Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 12, 2008
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    Canada
    I'm playing Dragon Quest IV and when i get to the dungeon in ballymoral, i just get a black screen
    I'm using a R4
    Has is happened to anyone else? Is there a patch for this or anything?
    thanks
     
  2. Gontran
    OP

    Newcomer Gontran Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 12, 2008
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    Canada
    no one?
     
  3. InuYasha

    Member InuYasha Professional Coke Fiend

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2007
    Messages:
    1,778
    Country:
    United States
    A real R4 or clone? cause it works fine on mine (when I played)....
     
  4. wallstreet

    Banned wallstreet Banned

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2008
    Messages:
    15
    Country:
    United States
    i recently noticed that some EUR roms make problems on r4.

    Prolly r4 fixed only jap + USA roms?
     
  5. Canonbeat234

    Member Canonbeat234 Redeemed Temper

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2008
    Messages:
    2,278
    Country:
    Japan
    I wouldn't know but I will agree with the demon mutt.
     

Share This Page