doom and quakes wifi not working

Discussion in 'NDS - Emulation and Homebrew' started by Joktan, Jul 7, 2010.

Jul 7, 2010
  1. Joktan
    OP

    Member Joktan GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2010
    Messages:
    665
    Location:
    In a big mansion...in Rancoon
    Country:
    United States
    i have my dsi set up to wep and its not in advance settings so its not that.but when ever i try to start either of them up,the wifi never works.it works with all my other homebrew and and works with all my retail carts,....help:)
     
  2. Xenon++

    Member Xenon++ Taiju Yamada

    Joined:
    Dec 17, 2009
    Messages:
    1,394
    Country:
    Japan
    Unhide SSID. Use only WEP for security. (FAQ)
     
  3. YayMii

    Member YayMii hi

    Joined:
    Jun 24, 2009
    Messages:
    4,881
    Location:
    that place
    Country:
    Canada
    He's already using WEP though.

    1964th post [​IMG]
     
  4. Joktan
    OP

    Member Joktan GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2010
    Messages:
    665
    Location:
    In a big mansion...in Rancoon
    Country:
    United States
    for some reason doom never gets past network game and quake i got to start picking up the wifi but it never connected and said failure.i have used its wifi once before but i cant get it to work anymore.
     
  5. Joktan
    OP

    Member Joktan GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2010
    Messages:
    665
    Location:
    In a big mansion...in Rancoon
    Country:
    United States
    this is a help bump!
     
  6. YayMii

    Member YayMii hi

    Joined:
    Jun 24, 2009
    Messages:
    4,881
    Location:
    that place
    Country:
    Canada
    You're not supposed to bump stuff. (read the rules) [​IMG]
     

Share This Page