crystaltile bug?

Discussion in 'NDS - ROM Hacking and Translations' started by psycoblaster, Nov 25, 2008.

Nov 25, 2008

crystaltile bug? by psycoblaster at 8:57 AM (869 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. psycoblaster
    OP

    Member psycoblaster Divine

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2008
    Messages:
    2,132
    Location:
    Seoul.. (in Korea)
    Country:
    Korea, South
    here is crystaltile..
    [​IMG]
    And I tried to use the import function to import this pic
    [​IMG]
    so it is just like covering/overwriting the original picture. The palette is not changed at all, but if I press enter to apply...
    [​IMG]

    and yes, for those koreans, I did make a typo of using ????? instead ?????, but that's not the main problem XP

    Is this because I did something wrong, or is crystaltile's fault? Or probably because I tried overwriting a picture with a map file applied?

    I'm not sure if it is because of the file size... but I don't know.
     
  2. Noitora

    Member Noitora ::

    Joined:
    Aug 9, 2007
    Messages:
    3,768
    Location:
    Athens
    Country:
    Greece
    I suppose this is happening in the new crystaltile version, right?
     
  3. HernanZh

    Member HernanZh GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Apr 6, 2008
    Messages:
    178
    Location:
    The Netherlands
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Crystaltile may not be applying the map correctly or doesnt accept new tiles or something like that.
     
  4. psycoblaster
    OP

    Member psycoblaster Divine

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2008
    Messages:
    2,132
    Location:
    Seoul.. (in Korea)
    Country:
    Korea, South
    nvm problem solved [​IMG]
     

Share This Page