COD5????

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by CIJC, Dec 1, 2008.

Dec 1, 2008

COD5???? by CIJC at 10:48 PM (535 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. CIJC
    OP

    Member CIJC GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2008
    Messages:
    463
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    COD5 worked on my r4 with no arm7 patch thingy????????

    i saw that some people were having trouble with it... but it works fine on mine :S
     
  2. VISHI SO FISHI

    Member VISHI SO FISHI Cricket My love!

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2007
    Messages:
    765
    Location:
    A kindom far far away!
    Country:
    India
    nICE TO HEAR THAT, it worked for me without the Arm7 patch too, i dont think it needs it..
     
  3. CIJC
    OP

    Member CIJC GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2008
    Messages:
    463
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    yeah, but why are some complaining that it isnt? wierd. must be clones. DAMN CLONES.
     

Share This Page