Gaming COD:Black Ops cant connect to server.

1stsinn

Well-Known Member
OP
Newcomer
Joined
Oct 16, 2006
Messages
50
Trophies
0
XP
108
Country
Ive got Black Ops working on my but for some reason when I try to connect WFC I get an error saying it cant connect to black ops server.

Any help?

Ive updated cIOS and Shop Channel. Turned firewall off and enabled portforwarding.

All other games work fine online.
 

1stsinn

Well-Known Member
OP
Newcomer
Joined
Oct 16, 2006
Messages
50
Trophies
0
XP
108
Country
I dont use usb loader, dont have a usb hdd, I use neogamma.

I was getting this error even before the update came out.....I was never able to get online even on zombies.
 

M Dragon159

Active Member
Newcomer
Joined
Aug 11, 2009
Messages
26
Trophies
0
Location
On the dark side of the moon
XP
179
Country
United States
heh cant help you there. wait, are you using legit black ops or a burnt cd
in my opinion, HDD or even flashdrives (seriously, flashdrives are good) are better then dvds.

how long have you been trying? is it the "Please Wait" for like forever n then... *reads top post* nvm

no idea
blink.gif
 

1stsinn

Well-Known Member
OP
Newcomer
Joined
Oct 16, 2006
Messages
50
Trophies
0
XP
108
Country
M Dragon159 said:
heh cant help you there. wait, are you using legit black ops or a burnt cd
in my opinion, HDD or even flashdrives (seriously, flashdrives are good) are better then dvds.

how long have you been trying? is it the "Please Wait" for like forever n then... *reads top post* nvm

no idea
blink.gif
After the 1st time it just hangs at "Please Wait" forever.....and its a burnt dvd.
 

M Dragon159

Active Member
Newcomer
Joined
Aug 11, 2009
Messages
26
Trophies
0
Location
On the dark side of the moon
XP
179
Country
United States
It's most likely your network connection. Don't ask me why but messin---
OH WAIT

i remember the old tip ^.^
hanging out on lots of forums helps


~all names must be more then 3 chars long
~make a second profile, connect with it, n then u can connect with the first one if you want

hav fun!
oh n plz reply if it works
 

1stsinn

Well-Known Member
OP
Newcomer
Joined
Oct 16, 2006
Messages
50
Trophies
0
XP
108
Country
M Dragon159 said:
It's most likely your network connection. Don't ask me why but messin---
OH WAIT

i remember the old tip ^.^
hanging out on lots of forums helps


~all names must be more then 3 chars long
~make a second profile, connect with it, n then u can connect with the first one if you want

hav fun!
oh n plz reply if it works
Thanks, but that doesnt help either.
frown.gif
 

r4ipocketuser

Well-Known Member
Newcomer
Joined
Oct 13, 2010
Messages
74
Trophies
0
XP
89
Country
United States
I have Neogamma too! But i updated via Nintendo and the wii's rom had to be replaced. Now that its working again i want to play Black Ops on the Wii. But there turns out to be a second update. How can i go online without updating via Nintendo?
 

Site & Scene News

Popular threads in this forum

General chit-chat
Help Users
    Xdqwerty @ Xdqwerty: PAPAPAPAPAAPAPAPAPAPAPAPAPA OOMA-MOW-MOW PAPA-OOMA-MOW-MOW