cIOS Installer

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by mohonrid, Dec 3, 2008.

Dec 3, 2008

cIOS Installer by mohonrid at 7:06 AM (995 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. mohonrid
    OP

    Newcomer mohonrid Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 1, 2008
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    United States
    whenever i try to load the cIOS Installer required for the back-up loader, the little message pops up thats says click a to continue..etc. but after that nothing happens, i press a and it just stays like that and ive searched for what to do and its driving me crazy! i have it on 3.2u firmware and i dont know what to do.
     
  2. BIG MOE

    Member BIG MOE ๔*๖ LORD BIG MOE ™

    Joined:
    Oct 19, 2008
    Messages:
    1,253
    Location:
    Wiiland Hills
    Country:
    Syria
    restart you Wii , be sure to have an internet connection available or the right downloaded files in the proper folders in your SD Card Root ,and run the installer , enjoy [​IMG]
     
  3. mohonrid
    OP

    Newcomer mohonrid Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 1, 2008
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    United States
    btw some smart guy figured this out, you can't have your gamecube memory in there or it crashes, which was the problem i had, i didnt think it'd do anything... so thanks anyway
     

Share This Page