chrono trigger (US)

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by Reaper, Dec 2, 2008.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
Dec 2, 2008

chrono trigger (US) by Reaper at 5:14 AM (848 Views / 0 Likes) 4 replies

  1. Reaper
    OP

    Member Reaper Tͩ͒ͥ̈́ͧ̓͑̆̂

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2008
    Messages:
    1,258
    Country:
    United States
    Do I need a patch to play it?
     
  2. Vortaka

    Vortaka Newbie

    You do NOT need a patch if you can use some Action Replay codes...

    I have a M3 DS Real and the only thing I need is a cheat code that is within Narin's massive cheat compilation!

    If not, then you need to patch it! However, I can't help you there!
    Hope this helps!
     
  3. polle123

    Member polle123 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2008
    Messages:
    369
    Location:
    Home :)
    Country:
    Belgium
    you'd think people would laern of the exitance of a search funcion by now? [​IMG]

    but yes, download the cheat database and use the bypass code
     
  4. Reaper
    OP

    Member Reaper Tͩ͒ͥ̈́ͧ̓͑̆̂

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2008
    Messages:
    1,258
    Country:
    United States
    Oh, thank you for your generous help, guys.
     
  5. Toni Plutonij

    Former Staff Toni Plutonij *has TrolleyDave & tiny p1ngy on moderating shelf!

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2007
    Messages:
    8,153
    Location:
    Depths of Nuclear powerplant
    Country:
    Croatia
    You can use cheats (they work perfectly), you can use patch http://gbatemp.net/index.php?download=3786 (based on cheats, but if you apply patch, there is no need for them)

    Or you can wait for your cart to get firmware update with a compatibility for Chrono Trigger! (many carts already have firmware update with Chrono fixed)
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page