Cheats.....

Discussion in 'CycloDS' started by OunknownO, Mar 20, 2009.

Mar 20, 2009

Cheats..... by OunknownO at 6:54 PM (899 Views / 0 Likes) 5 replies

  1. OunknownO
    OP

    Newcomer OunknownO Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2008
    Messages:
    40
    Country:
    United States
    Can someone explain how to input cheats in game (I have evolution and latest firmware) Thx in advance...
     
  2. tj_cool

    Supervisor tj_cool Stuff

    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2009
    Messages:
    9,942
    Location:
    This planet
    Country:
    Belgium
    Cyclods has much functions
    but afaik ingame cheat input is not one of them
     
  3. xxRAG3

    Member xxRAG3 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2009
    Messages:
    360
    Country:
    United States
    You can't input cheats from the enhanced menu. You cant even do that in the main menu! Could you explain what you mean
     
  4. Sportsmaniac1322

    Member Sportsmaniac1322 GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Jun 26, 2008
    Messages:
    1,183
    Location:
    Forman's Basement
    Country:
    United States
    I think he's asking if he can change cheats while he's actually in the game by the in-game menu. The answer is no. You'll have to restart the game in order to do that.

    If you're asking how to input cheats, you can't do it with the CycloDS itself, but with the program R4cee, you can input codes on your computer, generate a cheat file, and put it on your CycloDS. I hope this answers your question.
     
  5. xxRAG3

    Member xxRAG3 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2009
    Messages:
    360
    Country:
    United States
    it would be nice if DUMB OP confirmed so.
     
  6. OunknownO
    OP

    Newcomer OunknownO Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2008
    Messages:
    40
    Country:
    United States
    thx for that Sportsmaniac1322
     

Share This Page