AKAIO 1.2 NOT WORKING

Discussion in 'The Edge of the Forum' started by Smiths, Nov 2, 2010.

Nov 2, 2010

AKAIO 1.2 NOT WORKING by Smiths at 11:26 PM (2,287 Views / 0 Likes) 36 replies

  1. Smiths
    OP

    Member Smiths AKAIO Person of Interest

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2003
    Messages:
    1,318
    Location:
    The land of Dairy Queen
    Country:
    United States
    I PUT ON CARD BABBY FORMED WHERE I PUT IT NOT LOADING
     


  2. RupeeClock

    Member RupeeClock Colors 3D Snivy!

    Joined:
    May 15, 2008
    Messages:
    6,307
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    I am truly sory for your lots
     
  3. Another World

    Former Staff Another World Emulate the Planet!

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2008
    Messages:
    10,476
    Location:
    From Where???
    Country:
    Colombia
    akaio 1.2.1 is the new version!

    -another world
     
  4. SignZ

    Member SignZ Timelord

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2008
    Messages:
    2,080
    Country:
    Germany
    Hooray for 1,111 Posts!
     
  5. RupeeClock

    Member RupeeClock Colors 3D Snivy!

    Joined:
    May 15, 2008
    Messages:
    6,307
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Screw that look at my 3000 posts.

    Yeaaaah, 3000, think about that.
     
  6. Another World

    Former Staff Another World Emulate the Planet!

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2008
    Messages:
    10,476
    Location:
    From Where???
    Country:
    Colombia
    i like my 4,789 -- thank you very much!

    -another world
     
  7. Smiths
    OP

    Member Smiths AKAIO Person of Interest

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2003
    Messages:
    1,318
    Location:
    The land of Dairy Queen
    Country:
    United States
    BINARY SAYS:

    01000110010101010100001101001011001000000101100101001111010101010010000001001110
    10011110101001001001101010011010100000101010100010101000010000001011001010011110
    01010100100111010100100100010100100000010000010010000001000010010010010100011100
    00000010001000100111101010101010000110100100001000101010000100100000101000111
     
  8. Etalon

    Member Etalon Former Akaio Fanboy

    Joined:
    Oct 18, 2010
    Messages:
    1,205
    Country:
    Morocco
    Whyyyyy does AP Bypass not work in Akaio 1.2???

    I use 512 mb mSD, noname, 5-years old. Never formatted.

    Help, plzze! Seriously!!!11
     
  9. Another World

    Former Staff Another World Emulate the Planet!

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2008
    Messages:
    10,476
    Location:
    From Where???
    Country:
    Colombia
    that type of AP didn't exist when 1.2 was released! next question please.

    -another world
     
  10. Etalon

    Member Etalon Former Akaio Fanboy

    Joined:
    Oct 18, 2010
    Messages:
    1,205
    Country:
    Morocco
    OK. Here we go:

    WHYYYYYYYY there is no RTS in Akaio 1.2?

    My mum told me there's going to be RTS in Akaio 1.2???
     
  11. SignZ

    Member SignZ Timelord

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2008
    Messages:
    2,080
    Country:
    Germany
    Damn, I love Smiths.
     
  12. Gh0sti

    Member Gh0sti iOS Guru

    Joined:
    Aug 19, 2009
    Messages:
    1,302
    Location:
    Inside you, all around you
    Country:
    United States
    I thought akaio 1.8.1 was the latest revision I'm so confused
     
  13. zruben

    Newcomer zruben Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Mar 21, 2007
    Messages:
    97
    Country:
    Mexico
    if we can achieve two months without asking, they will put it in there...

    they said it on twitter. [​IMG]
     
  14. The Pi

    Member The Pi Lurker

    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2010
    Messages:
    1,638
    Location:
    Scotland
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    I was about to say EOF but...eh...well...
     
  15. Etalon

    Member Etalon Former Akaio Fanboy

    Joined:
    Oct 18, 2010
    Messages:
    1,205
    Country:
    Morocco
    Yeah, but the 1.2 Akaio skin was the very first Akaio skin, that's why we still use Akaio 1.2.

    It's a classic and you shouln't change a runing system!
     
  16. FGScrub

    Banned FGScrub Banned

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2010
    Messages:
    1
    Country:
    United States
    I loaded it up but I think I accidentally the whole thing because now it's broken.
     
  17. Marauding

    Member Marauding GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Feb 20, 2009
    Messages:
    124
    Country:
    Canada
    You have to bait the the pickaxe first!
     
  18. tk_saturn

    Member tk_saturn GBAtemp Psycho!

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2010
    Messages:
    3,327
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    You forgot the bunnies.

    One of the spammers posted this a few times
    Warning: Spoilers inside!
    might give you a few new ideas.
     
  19. Smiths
    OP

    Member Smiths AKAIO Person of Interest

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2003
    Messages:
    1,318
    Location:
    The land of Dairy Queen
    Country:
    United States
    I PUT ON CARD AND MAKE GO NOT GO

    WHY NOT GO WHY
     
  20. Smiths
    OP

    Member Smiths AKAIO Person of Interest

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2003
    Messages:
    1,318
    Location:
    The land of Dairy Queen
    Country:
    United States

Share This Page