1. Omran12

    OP Omran12 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2010
    Messages:
    76
    Country:
    Gambia, The
    Hi Guys, i have at all games and ak2i menu rc-2 Original a problem. Sometimes it freezes. Some Guys kwow i had a Hg Freeze Prob thith rc-2.

    It is my Ak2i? Or my Sandisk 8gb. Guys... im very sad because this problem i need a help!
     
  2. Omran12

    OP Omran12 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2010
    Messages:
    76
    Country:
    Gambia, The
    If i have a contact problem? I cleaned my contacts from Ak2i and Microsdhc with a cotton stick


    Help.
     
  3. Omran12

    OP Omran12 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2010
    Messages:
    76
    Country:
    Gambia, The
    I heard some guys have the same Problem? Its a new clone?
     
  4. tk_saturn

    tk_saturn GBAtemp Psycho!
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2010
    Messages:
    3,327
    Country:
  5. Omran12

    OP Omran12 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2010
    Messages:
    76
    Country:
    Gambia, The
    In all games and in Ak2i Menu´s? I think its my ak2i contacts. How i can clean it?
     
  6. Hakoda

    Hakoda GBAtemp Addict
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2008
    Messages:
    2,133
    Country:
    United States
    No need to clean it, try taping a small piece of paper to the sticker side of the AK2i. This will push the contacts towards the DS. Or follow the "Contact Issues" section of this guide.
     
  7. Omran12

    OP Omran12 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2010
    Messages:
    76
    Country:
    Gambia, The
    Can you send me a picture how i can do it?
     
  8. Omran12

    OP Omran12 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2010
    Messages:
    76
    Country:
    Gambia, The
    I have problems with the paper to insert it in the ak2i normal paper or what?
     
  9. Omran12

    OP Omran12 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2010
    Messages:
    76
    Country:
    Gambia, The
    Ok OK i have this maked. Ok lets go to test.
     
  10. Omran12

    OP Omran12 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2010
    Messages:
    76
    Country:
    Gambia, The

    It can be this problem because it wonted 3times not show on the menu in the original ds menu
     
  11. Omran12

    OP Omran12 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2010
    Messages:
    76
    Country:
    Gambia, The
    I Love u it seems to work [​IMG] Kiss..
     
  12. Omran12

    OP Omran12 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2010
    Messages:
    76
    Country:
    Gambia, The
     
  13. CannonFoddr

    CannonFoddr Regular GBATemp Lurker
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 23, 2006
    Messages:
    4,134
    Country:
  14. Omran12

    OP Omran12 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2010
    Messages:
    76
    Country:
    Gambia, The
    It seems to work...
     
  15. Sinistral89

    Sinistral89 GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2009
    Messages:
    238
    Country:
    Sorry for the offtopic but... Damn you spam alot Omran12... You know there is something called patience and edit button....
     
  16. kleptodathief

    kleptodathief Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    May 19, 2009
    Messages:
    89
    Country:
    United States
    normal or not: i get the occasional 'screen freeze' when i try to soft reset using LR, a,b + down pad

    im using moonshell with akaio, maybe its a moonshell problem?
     
  17. Hakoda

    Hakoda GBAtemp Addict
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2008
    Messages:
    2,133
    Country:
    United States
    Moonshell was never designed to run commercial ROMs so I suggest you just run AKAIO natively with Moonshell has an executable homebrew.
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Freezing, Problem,