AK2 COD world at war freeze

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by yotaiji012, Apr 21, 2009.

Apr 21, 2009
  1. yotaiji012
    OP

    Newcomer yotaiji012 Member

    Joined:
    Aug 18, 2007
    Messages:
    32
    Country:
    United States
    I have the latest AKAIO. I turned off soft reset, rumble pack, set the save file size to 512. I have no idea how to get this to work.
    My R4 didnt have any of these problems.
     
  2. anandjones

    Member anandjones GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2008
    Messages:
    138
    Location:
    New Zealand
    Country:
    New Zealand
    Just because your R4 didn't have the same issues, doesn't mean anything, they're different devices. Consider seeking help on #acekard on GBAtemp IRC server, or AKAIO forums. Otherwise, it'd just be incompatible.
     
  3. Normmatt

    Member Normmatt Former AKAIO Programmer

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2004
    Messages:
    2,135
    Country:
    New Zealand
    Just hold down X or A during loading if it still doesnt work i'll take a look at it.
     
  4. yotaiji012
    OP

    Newcomer yotaiji012 Member

    Joined:
    Aug 18, 2007
    Messages:
    32
    Country:
    United States
    i already tried the holding down x and a....didnt working I have the Latest AKAIO. So I dont need the new loader correct? maybe i should retrim and reload the rom...this is quite weird.
     
  5. yotaiji012
    OP

    Newcomer yotaiji012 Member

    Joined:
    Aug 18, 2007
    Messages:
    32
    Country:
    United States
    contra ds also freezes during gameplay. quite annoying. playing with cheats on the video will freeze but the music keeps going...
     

Share This Page