Action Replay blocked?

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by triassic911, Jan 31, 2009.

Jan 31, 2009

Action Replay blocked? by triassic911 at 12:47 AM (578 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. triassic911
    OP

    Member triassic911 Burst Mode

    Joined:
    May 9, 2007
    Messages:
    2,743
    Location:
    NYC, USA
    Country:
    United States
    I insert the gamecube one and it automatically gives me an black screen with "an error has occured". I once upgraded to 3.4 but now I'm running on 3.2. I know there were still some stuff installed on my wii to block stuff like this, and trucha and stuff. My question is, what do I delete to allow it to work? (I'm assuming I use anytitle deleter) Or am I totally off, and that has nothing to do with it?
     
  2. Arm the Homeless

    Member Arm the Homeless Custom Title

    Joined:
    May 26, 2008
    Messages:
    1,762
    Location:
    /home/andy/
    Country:
    United States
    Don't delete anything.

    Install MIOS v4.
     
  3. triassic911
    OP

    Member triassic911 Burst Mode

    Joined:
    May 9, 2007
    Messages:
    2,743
    Location:
    NYC, USA
    Country:
    United States
    It works. Thanks!
     

Share This Page