Acekard2i + EZ 3in1

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by TheChosenBanana, Mar 22, 2010.

Mar 22, 2010

Acekard2i + EZ 3in1 by TheChosenBanana at 10:27 PM (1,779 Views / 0 Likes) 10 replies

  1. TheChosenBanana
    OP

    Member TheChosenBanana GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Mar 6, 2010
    Messages:
    122
    Location:
    Croatia
    Country:
    Croatia
    HI

    So I have an Acekard2i and i ordered a EZ 3in1 Expansion Pack.

    SO


    The question is: What firmware other then latest AKaio i must put on my MicroSD so EZ 3in1 would work?

    Btw,I saw someone on youtube using an Ak2i with EZ 3in1 and it worked fine.
     
  2. Flame

    Member Flame Me > You

    Joined:
    Jul 15, 2008
    Messages:
    3,410
    Country:
    zOMG AKaio ON M3!!!11!!
     
  3. TheChosenBanana
    OP

    Member TheChosenBanana GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Mar 6, 2010
    Messages:
    122
    Location:
    Croatia
    Country:
    Croatia
    this is so wrongg, ADMINS PLEASE move this topic to Nintendo DS Discussions > NDS - Hardware, Devices and Utilities
    thanks
     
  4. Crystal the Glaceon

    Member Crystal the Glaceon GBAtemp Inkling™ Squishies~

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2009
    Messages:
    14,776
    Location:
    Inkopolis
    Country:
    Antarctica
    No need for it to be deleted, just ask a mod to move it
     
  5. Skyline969

    Member Skyline969 MENUdo Afficionado

    Joined:
    Nov 18, 2008
    Messages:
    2,206
    Location:
    Saskatchewan
    Country:
    Canada
    As to actually answer your question, OP, AKAIO works very nicely with the EZ 3in1. All I have to do is choose a GBA game in AKAIO and it loads on the EZ 3in1. If this doesn't work for you, just use GBA ExpLoader.
     
  6. TheChosenBanana
    OP

    Member TheChosenBanana GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Mar 6, 2010
    Messages:
    122
    Location:
    Croatia
    Country:
    Croatia
    Allright,thanks!
     
  7. House Spider

    Banned House Spider In the GBAtemp attic.

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2009
    Messages:
    1,282
    Location:
    Dundalk
    Country:
    Ireland
    YSMenu0903270000 with DSTT v1.17a12 but it;d be better to use akAIO.
     
  8. -Mew-

    Member -Mew- GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2008
    Messages:
    245
    Location:
    Croatia
    Country:
    Croatia
    Question would the 3in1 work with a M3 Real?
     
  9. Dark^'^Knigh

    Member Dark^'^Knigh GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2007
    Messages:
    1,043
    Location:
    Paradise
    Country:
    Australia
    Yes. But if you're in the market for a Slot-2, the M3 GBA Expansion is the better choice for your M3 Real.
     
  10. -Mew-

    Member -Mew- GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2008
    Messages:
    245
    Location:
    Croatia
    Country:
    Croatia
    I know but I have M3 Real with Ram pack... I didn't get the perfect bundle, and the M3 GBA slot 2 is so hard/expensive to find [​IMG]
     
  11. TheChosenBanana
    OP

    Member TheChosenBanana GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Mar 6, 2010
    Messages:
    122
    Location:
    Croatia
    Country:
    Croatia
    sorry,misunderstood.
     

Share This Page