1. TheChosenBanana

    OP TheChosenBanana GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 6, 2010
    Messages:
    122
    Country:
    Croatia
    HI

    So I have an Acekard2i and i ordered a EZ 3in1 Expansion Pack.

    SO


    The question is: What firmware other then latest AKaio i must put on my MicroSD so EZ 3in1 would work?

    Btw,I saw someone on youtube using an Ak2i with EZ 3in1 and it worked fine.
     
  2. Flame

    Flame Me > You
    Moderator

    Joined:
    Jul 15, 2008
    Messages:
    5,856
    zOMG AKaio ON M3!!!11!!
     
  3. TheChosenBanana

    OP TheChosenBanana GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 6, 2010
    Messages:
    122
    Country:
    Croatia
    this is so wrongg, ADMINS PLEASE move this topic to Nintendo DS Discussions > NDS - Hardware, Devices and Utilities
    thanks
     
  4. Lilith Valentine

    Lilith Valentine GBATemp's Official Cubi: Pride Imp!
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2009
    Messages:
    23,917
    Country:
    Antarctica
    No need for it to be deleted, just ask a mod to move it
     
  5. Skyline969

    Skyline969 MENUdo Afficionado
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 18, 2008
    Messages:
    2,209
    Country:
    Canada
    As to actually answer your question, OP, AKAIO works very nicely with the EZ 3in1. All I have to do is choose a GBA game in AKAIO and it loads on the EZ 3in1. If this doesn't work for you, just use GBA ExpLoader.
     
  6. TheChosenBanana

    OP TheChosenBanana GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 6, 2010
    Messages:
    122
    Country:
    Croatia
    Allright,thanks!
     
  7. House Spider

    House Spider In the GBAtemp attic.
    Banned

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2009
    Messages:
    1,282
    Country:
    YSMenu0903270000 with DSTT v1.17a12 but it;d be better to use akAIO.
     
  8. -Mew-

    -Mew- GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2008
    Messages:
    245
    Country:
    Croatia
    Question would the 3in1 work with a M3 Real?
     
  9. Dark^'^Knigh

    Dark^'^Knigh GBAtemp Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2007
    Messages:
    1,043
    Country:
    Yes. But if you're in the market for a Slot-2, the M3 GBA Expansion is the better choice for your M3 Real.
     
  10. -Mew-

    -Mew- GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2008
    Messages:
    245
    Country:
    Croatia
    I know but I have M3 Real with Ram pack... I didn't get the perfect bundle, and the M3 GBA slot 2 is so hard/expensive to find [​IMG]
     
  11. TheChosenBanana

    OP TheChosenBanana GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 6, 2010
    Messages:
    122
    Country:
    Croatia
    sorry,misunderstood.
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Acekard2i,