AceKard w/ EZ Ram Pack

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by DatVietDude, Oct 9, 2009.

Oct 9, 2009

AceKard w/ EZ Ram Pack by DatVietDude at 11:30 AM (1,055 Views / 0 Likes) 7 replies

  1. DatVietDude
    OP

    Newcomer DatVietDude Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2009
    Messages:
    62
    Country:
    United States
    Hello, I would like to add like a EZ 5 Ram Pack, is it worth it or not... would it even work?
     
  2. Frogman

    Member Frogman This could be you!

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2009
    Messages:
    765
    Location:
    Aus
    Country:
    Australia
    no it wouldnt
     
  3. DatVietDude
    OP

    Newcomer DatVietDude Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2009
    Messages:
    62
    Country:
    United States
    Crap.. what would?
     
  4. Frogman

    Member Frogman This could be you!

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2009
    Messages:
    765
    Location:
    Aus
    Country:
    Australia
    why do u wanna ad that?
     
  5. Jakob95

    Suspended Jakob95 I am the Avatar

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2009
    Messages:
    4,344
    Location:
    New York City
    Country:
    United States
    What is a EZFlash 5 ram pack? Do you mean the EZ-Flash 3in1? If you do yes you could use it with the Acekard running on AKAIO.
     
  6. kosheh

    Member kosheh GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2009
    Messages:
    573
    Country:
    United States
    Yeah - what the above poster said.
    You don't need GBA Exploader when you've got AKAIO. It's pretty nice. :V
     
  7. DatVietDude
    OP

    Newcomer DatVietDude Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2009
    Messages:
    62
    Country:
    United States
    Well, I wanted to like use it as Opera to access websites..
     
  8. Jakob95

    Suspended Jakob95 I am the Avatar

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2009
    Messages:
    4,344
    Location:
    New York City
    Country:
    United States

    Then yes you could get it. It will work.
     

Share This Page