1. NBAPwns13

    OP NBAPwns13 GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2010
    Messages:
    182
    Country:
    United States
    Ive bought my ACEKARD 2i today
     
  2. Mantis41

    Mantis41 GBAtemp Advanced Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 3, 2009
    Messages:
    1,853
    Country:
    United States
    No, to bypass the AP it has to stay as it is.
     
  3. Rydian

    Rydian Resident Furvert™
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2010
    Messages:
    27,880
    Country:
    United States
    Well, you could flash an older firmware version to it, and it'd get you the Acekard icon and text back... but it'd lose the ability to work on DSi/3DS units until you re-flashed it with a newer firmware.

    Willing to do it?
     
  4. haddad

    haddad GBAtemp Advanced Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2010
    Messages:
    1,520
    Country:
    Canada
    Why would u do that lol, is the acekard logo really that important?
     
  5. Rydian

    Rydian Resident Furvert™
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2010
    Messages:
    27,880
    Country:
    United States
    I'm not the one wanting it, the OP is. It doesn't affect how it runs on the DS Lite.
     
  6. Evo.lve

    Evo.lve All that you could be.
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 11, 2010
    Messages:
    1,786
    Country:
    Please explain to us exactly how this is a problem...

    And then we might "help" you.
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Acekard, Problem, Small