Acekard 2i Small Problem

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by NBAPwns13, Apr 19, 2011.

Apr 19, 2011

Acekard 2i Small Problem by NBAPwns13 at 10:05 PM (1,008 Views / 0 Likes) 5 replies

  1. NBAPwns13
    OP

    Member NBAPwns13 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2010
    Messages:
    179
    Location:
    Canada
    Country:
    United States
    Ive bought my ACEKARD 2i today
     
  2. Mantis41

    Member Mantis41 GBAtemp Advanced Maniac

    Joined:
    Jun 3, 2009
    Messages:
    1,853
    Location:
    earth
    Country:
    United States
    No, to bypass the AP it has to stay as it is.
     
  3. Rydian

    Member Rydian Resident Furvertâ„¢

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2010
    Messages:
    27,883
    Location:
    Cave Entrance, Watching Cyan Write Letters
    Country:
    United States
    Well, you could flash an older firmware version to it, and it'd get you the Acekard icon and text back... but it'd lose the ability to work on DSi/3DS units until you re-flashed it with a newer firmware.

    Willing to do it?
     
  4. haddad

    Member haddad GBAtemp Advanced Maniac

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2010
    Messages:
    1,519
    Country:
    Canada
    Why would u do that lol, is the acekard logo really that important?
     
  5. Rydian

    Member Rydian Resident Furvertâ„¢

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2010
    Messages:
    27,883
    Location:
    Cave Entrance, Watching Cyan Write Letters
    Country:
    United States
    I'm not the one wanting it, the OP is. It doesn't affect how it runs on the DS Lite.
     
  6. Evo.lve

    Member Evo.lve All that you could be.

    Joined:
    Oct 11, 2010
    Messages:
    1,786
    Location:
    Away from you.
    Country:
    Australia
    Please explain to us exactly how this is a problem...

    And then we might "help" you.
     

Share This Page