Acekard 2i Multiplayer issues?

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by maor, Jul 8, 2009.

Jul 8, 2009

Acekard 2i Multiplayer issues? by maor at 5:40 AM (1,437 Views / 0 Likes) 5 replies

  1. maor
    OP

    Newcomer maor Member

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2009
    Messages:
    40
    Country:
    Israel
    Hello gentlemen,
    I finally got my ds lite and i'm enjoying it.
    But I have found a problem, Some ds download play games don't work, Some that I think were in the review.
    Those games were:
    Tony hawk american skateland
    And
    N+

    In both of those games trying to connect to comuunity or wireless gives me a "connect connect to community please try again later" error.
    I am not sure this is a conactivity problem because 42 classic games works fine.
    Any ideas whats wrong?

    Thanks in advance, Maor.
    EDIT:
    Forgot to mention, I'm using AKAIO 1.4.1 repack (If that matters.).
     
  2. maor
    OP

    Newcomer maor Member

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2009
    Messages:
    40
    Country:
    Israel
    Tanks for the help guys.
    Not.
     
  3. Jakob95

    Suspended Jakob95 I am the Avatar

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2009
    Messages:
    4,344
    Location:
    New York City
    Country:
    United States
    The server isn't working for all the Tony Hawks games and also not working on N+. Its not your acekards fault. If you had the retail cart of both the Tony Hawks game and N+ the wifi still won't work. They shutdown the Wifi for N+ and Tony Hawks.
     
  4. maor
    OP

    Newcomer maor Member

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2009
    Messages:
    40
    Country:
    Israel
    Oh really, How come?
     
  5. Another World

    Former Staff Another World Emulate the Planet!

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2008
    Messages:
    10,476
    Location:
    From Where???
    Country:
    Colombia
    whatever. go back to impatient gbatemp land. i can't wait to see you post back in 2hrs saying "thanks for answering my question. not!" do you think everyone types on your time? i don't even know where your timezone is, but i can assure you i don't type on your schedule. if a major company shut down their hosted wifi server, don't you think that researching that game company on google would get you an answer? you are probably too impatient to use google.

    -another world
     
  6. maor
    OP

    Newcomer maor Member

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2009
    Messages:
    40
    Country:
    Israel
    Dude, whats your problem?
    So I kinda forgot about the time zones, You don't have to get so pissed off.
    And I didn't know about the fact of the community shutdown untill the second post when I tried checking it on an r4.
    I'm sorry if you got so raged.
     

Share This Page