acekard 2i glitchey

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by frankformers, Jul 30, 2010.

Jul 30, 2010

acekard 2i glitchey by frankformers at 8:46 PM (609 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. frankformers
    OP

    Newcomer frankformers Newbie

    Joined:
    Jul 29, 2010
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    hey guys i nedd help with my acekard 2i it works normally but its getting quite glitchey and it sometimes doesnt display on my dsi (more than usual)
    I think something might be rong im sure its not fake im positive
     
  2. d3monsting

    Member d3monsting GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    May 9, 2010
    Messages:
    119
    Location:
    What's this box for
    Country:
    United States
    I would think this has something to do with the contacts... try the paper trick.
    EDIT: I wasn't fully able to understand your post. If I misunderstood, please re-explain.
     
  3. EpicJungle

    Member EpicJungle stop browbeating me can't you see i'm sexy

    Joined:
    Aug 28, 2009
    Messages:
    1,002
    Country:
    Canada
    What do you mean by, "glitchy"?

    Otherwise, try what the person above me said.
     

Share This Page