acekard 2i fix not working

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by BlackHoleSlam199, Aug 20, 2009.

Aug 20, 2009
  1. BlackHoleSlam199
    OP

    Banned BlackHoleSlam199 Banned

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2009
    Messages:
    143
    Location:
    America
    Country:
    United States
    okay problem i have my dsi at 1.4 without the fix the normal update so i was trying to use my sisters dsl to update my dsi so i got the dsl file on the menu heres how it looked

    _aio
    ak4menu.nds
    dsl...

    the ... is the name of the file did not want to write it so i put that in the dsl and wat happens is it just loads the acekard just loads up like normal but does nothing to show for an update i just tried puting the dsi file on it and i click the acekard icon and it just keeps saying loading plz help guys
     
  2. elixirdream

    Member elixirdream GBAtemp Legend

    Joined:
    May 27, 2008
    Messages:
    10,007
    Location:
    6th Dimention
    Country:
    Malaysia
    ...
    did you click on the file just like how you launch DS games?
     
  3. BlackHoleSlam199
    OP

    Banned BlackHoleSlam199 Banned

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2009
    Messages:
    143
    Location:
    America
    Country:
    United States
    yes and the acekard just loads no update plz help

    Posts merged

    yes and the acekard just loads no update plz help also where exactly am i suppose to have the dsi or dsl file plz also wat one do i use the dsi or dsl
     
  4. PettingZoo

    Member PettingZoo yesss

    Joined:
    Oct 5, 2008
    Messages:
    1,707
    Location:
    in the trap
    Country:
    Australia
    Follow a video?
     
  5. BlackHoleSlam199
    OP

    Banned BlackHoleSlam199 Banned

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2009
    Messages:
    143
    Location:
    America
    Country:
    United States
    ^^
    get the fuck out i am not a idiot thats not the problem the problem is something no one has posted or can answer
     
  6. dilav

    Member dilav GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Nov 22, 2006
    Messages:
    1,225
    Country:
    United States
    u need to click on the dsi update file using a DS, or DS lite, or a DSi with a firmware lower than 1.4. There are many videos and have been mentioned alot of times

    You can't update the AK2i on a DSi on 1.4 because the DSi already blocked it.

    Good luck...
     
  7. elixirdream

    Member elixirdream GBAtemp Legend

    Joined:
    May 27, 2008
    Messages:
    10,007
    Location:
    6th Dimention
    Country:
    Malaysia
  8. BoxShot

    Member BoxShot Chiyo-chan :3

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2008
    Messages:
    3,447
    Location:
    Middle of the ocean.
    Country:
    United States
    Takes a shot* Got newer loaders or at least the ones from akaio repack? (valid question [​IMG]) Click on acekard icon? On the main menu of the ds? Then go push your msd in better. [​IMG]
     
  9. BlackHoleSlam199
    OP

    Banned BlackHoleSlam199 Banned

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2009
    Messages:
    143
    Location:
    America
    Country:
    United States
    okay i fixed it last question how do i fix the problem that my acekard loads what ever game i played last i know you can hold B but i want to not have to do that everytime oh and srry to the guy i told to fuck off
     
  10. BoxShot

    Member BoxShot Chiyo-chan :3

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2008
    Messages:
    3,447
    Location:
    Middle of the ocean.
    Country:
    United States
    Turn off auto run in the settings of your acekard.
     
  11. BlackHoleSlam199
    OP

    Banned BlackHoleSlam199 Banned

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2009
    Messages:
    143
    Location:
    America
    Country:
    United States
    thanks last thing any new games that are worth getting either with deadpool or any good fighting or shooting or even homebrew
     

Share This Page