A trouble with auto command in FFIII.

Discussion in 'PSP - Hacking & Homebrew' started by l0l_cabbage, Mar 25, 2013.

Mar 25, 2013
  1. l0l_cabbage
    OP

    Newcomer l0l_cabbage Member

    Joined:
    Jan 20, 2013
    Messages:
    11
    Location:
    Riga, Latvia
    Country:
    Latvia
    So, whenever I engage an auto command in FF3, it stops it a couple times, and then freezes and gets me back to main menu. Now, I wouldn't have been bothered by this problem much if I haven't actually succeeded to run an auto once. I'm not too sure what have I done, but I couldn't do it again after LCFW update. What should I do?

    EDIT: Oh, nevermind, it's a problem with plugins comparability. Mods, please delete this thread.
     
  2. xist

    Member xist ΚΑΤΑ ΤΟΝ ΔΑΙΜΟΝΑ ΕΑΥΤΟΥ

    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2008
    Messages:
    5,861
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    It's still a useful topic if you tell us WHAT the problem plugin was so that other people don't have the same issue.
     
  3. buyme205
    This message by buyme205 has been removed from public view by p1ngpong, Mar 25, 2013.
    Mar 25, 2013
  4. l0l_cabbage
    OP

    Newcomer l0l_cabbage Member

    Joined:
    Jan 20, 2013
    Messages:
    11
    Location:
    Riga, Latvia
    Country:
    Latvia
    >It's still a useful topic if you tell us WHAT the problem plugin was so that other people don't have the same issue.

    atpro.prx
     

Share This Page