3 in 1 ez flash

Discussion in 'EZ-Flash' started by rwayboy, Nov 13, 2008.

Nov 13, 2008

3 in 1 ez flash by rwayboy at 10:33 AM (1,588 Views / 0 Likes) 6 replies

  1. rwayboy
    OP

    Newcomer rwayboy Member

    Joined:
    Nov 11, 2008
    Messages:
    19
    Country:
    Cyprus
    hello. i was just wondering. i am going to buy 3 in 1 ez flash for my nds. can i run opera browser? because dealextreme.com says that it has RAM like opera browser.
     
  2. thedicemaster

    Member thedicemaster GBAtemp Addict

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2008
    Messages:
    2,412
    Country:
    Netherlands
    you can, but you need to download a tool to turn on the ram function, and you need to patch the opera browser.
     
  3. Vague Rant

    Member Vague Rant Deceptively cute

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2008
    Messages:
    1,980
    Location:
    Melbourne
    Country:
    Australia
    I think you mean or rather than and, he shouldn't have to do both. And depending on his SLOT-1 card, he might not need to do either.
     
  4. rwayboy
    OP

    Newcomer rwayboy Member

    Joined:
    Nov 11, 2008
    Messages:
    19
    Country:
    Cyprus
    thanks
     
  5. rwayboy
    OP

    Newcomer rwayboy Member

    Joined:
    Nov 11, 2008
    Messages:
    19
    Country:
    Cyprus
    i have got the ram tool (something like rudolph(the name)) and the patch (3_in _1_opera.ips)
     
  6. Xylez

    Newcomer Xylez Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2008
    Messages:
    89
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Yes.

    I have it and it works great.
     
  7. Toni Plutonij

    Former Staff Toni Plutonij *has TrolleyDave & tiny p1ngy on moderating shelf!

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2007
    Messages:
    8,153
    Location:
    Depths of Nuclear powerplant
    Country:
    Croatia
    WOW, wrong section.....moved to appropriate one! [​IMG]
     

Share This Page