YSMenu Problems

Discussion in 'NDS - ROM Hacking and Translations' started by mhfan305, Apr 12, 2009.

Apr 12, 2009

YSMenu Problems by mhfan305 at 8:10 AM (793 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. mhfan305
    OP

    Newcomer mhfan305 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2009
    Messages:
    63
    Country:
    United States
    Uhh, Hey Guys. Ive been talking to Curley via PM about YSmenu.. Ive been having some troubles with the installation process and Im wondering if you guys would be able to help me.. Curley sent me here as he was unsure about the issue and hasnt looked at YSmenu before.. If you could help me out it would be greatly appreciated.. Please Understand that I am unsure about this issue.. Thanks for your help... [​IMG] Sorry for the inconvenience and Im sure their is a simple answer to my issue in one of the threads but I havent come across it yet.. I thank you for helping out...

    the issue is that, while in the process of making the actually YSmenu (via running the r4.bat file) it then stops in the middle of the process and says i dont have enough disk space, which of course i do. and this puzzle me. I was wondering, is there a easyer, simpler way of creating this darn YSmenu? or maybe can someone lend me there ysmenu they use so I dont have to go through all these confusing processes? Thanks. [​IMG]
     
  2. Islay

    Member Islay GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2008
    Messages:
    308
    Country:
    Ireland
    You sure it say disk space and are u making it on your card or on your pc.

    just run it on your pc if yours using your micro sd and are u sure its not saying that the version is wrong, as I've tried before R4YSauto and yS and they said it cant read version .0877534453
    What ever because the folder said 0.9566756, i just change the folders name to the one it said.

    I hope some of this helps.
     
  3. mhfan305
    OP

    Newcomer mhfan305 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2009
    Messages:
    63
    Country:
    United States
    well i got the ysmenu, well its R4YSAUTO v0.02, is this the same? also, is this the latest version? How will I know when to update? or how to update? And the reset button seems to be bugged. Thanks.
     

Share This Page