YS MENU

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by Emeraldman94, Dec 22, 2008.

Dec 22, 2008

YS MENU by Emeraldman94 at 12:52 AM (1,231 Views / 0 Likes) 6 replies

  1. Emeraldman94
    OP

    Member Emeraldman94 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2008
    Messages:
    296
    Country:
    United States
    Ok so I have the YS menu and I was wondering say he updated the firmware could it be possible that it could allow Wii connectivity??? I have a pokemon pearl rom and I want to connect it to pokemon ranch!! Please help me out!!! Can I make this request somewhere??? Like on his site when I do it calls me a @$#@$n spammer???? I am a little mad
     
  2. InuYasha

    Member InuYasha Professional Coke Fiend

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2007
    Messages:
    1,778
    Country:
    United States
    Far as I know only the cyclo can connect to wii.....
     
  3. Emeraldman94
    OP

    Member Emeraldman94 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2008
    Messages:
    296
    Country:
    United States
    Yeah I know that but, could future firmware updates allow wii connectivity???
     
  4. Ryukouki

    Member Ryukouki See you later, guys.

    Joined:
    Jan 31, 2008
    Messages:
    4,949
    Country:
    United States
    if we get a firmware update... [​IMG]
     
  5. Emeraldman94
    OP

    Member Emeraldman94 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2008
    Messages:
    296
    Country:
    United States
    hopefully we get one very soon!!!!
     
  6. Ryukouki

    Member Ryukouki See you later, guys.

    Joined:
    Jan 31, 2008
    Messages:
    4,949
    Country:
    United States
    [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] here we are 8 months later, no update. [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG]
     
  7. InuYasha

    Member InuYasha Professional Coke Fiend

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2007
    Messages:
    1,778
    Country:
    United States
    If you want wii connecting you'll have to buy a cyclo [​IMG] I highly doubt you'll get that with other cards thru a "firmware" update.....
     

Share This Page