xK3y Remote now optional

Discussion in 'User Submitted News' started by DinohScene, Feb 3, 2012.

Feb 3, 2012

xK3y Remote now optional by DinohScene at 12:40 PM (650 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. DinohScene
    OP

    Member DinohScene The Gift of Dino

    Joined:
    Oct 11, 2011
    Messages:
    12,885
    Location:
    В небо
    Country:
    Antarctica
    A recent customer survey has shown that many Xk3y users use either the Web interface or IsoMenu, without connecting the remote.

    We have therefore decided to make the Xk3y remote an optional accessory from today, which will be reflected in our updated distributor pricing.

    We are also close to finishing a new unique menu system which cannot be blocked...

    Source: Xbox-Scene
    Source: Xk3y


    Edit: Fixed link.
     
  2. Ammako

    Member Ammako GBAtemp Guru

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2009
    Messages:
    6,372
    Country:
    Canada
    Use quote tags when you quote a source.
     
  3. Ultymoo

    Member Ultymoo GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2009
    Messages:
    121
    Country:
    United States
    This would be useful if mine actually worked.

    Also inb4 "You installed it wrong."
     
  4. Damian666

    Member Damian666 Coder from Hell

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2010
    Messages:
    612
    Location:
    In your code...
    Country:
    Netherlands
    you installed it.. oh wait...

    xd
     

Share This Page