WolfTeam BlackCharms v3 help?

Discussion in 'Computer Games and General Discussion' started by EnnEss, Dec 26, 2009.

Dec 26, 2009

WolfTeam BlackCharms v3 help? by EnnEss at 4:01 PM (1,445 Views / 0 Likes) 10 replies

  1. EnnEss
    OP

    Banned EnnEss Banned

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2009
    Messages:
    191
    Country:
    United States
    Hey all...

    You see I have a little problem using the new BlackCharms v3 for WolfTeam.

    My brother and I both use Softnyx's WolfTeam.

    It works for my brother but not for me!

    How come?

    We both have Windows Vista Home Premium.

    I always run the program as Administrator.

    And it makes that beeping sound when I start WolfTeam.

    But I don't see any banner at the Top-Left and it doesn't work! [​IMG]

    Can anyone help me out?

    Thanks in advance.

    It's greatly appreciated.

    Have a great day.
     
  2. EnnEss
    OP

    Banned EnnEss Banned

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2009
    Messages:
    191
    Country:
    United States
    I'm allowed to bump after one day if no one answered, right? So.. Yeah, I'm waiting for help and answers.
     
  3. EnnEss
    OP

    Banned EnnEss Banned

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2009
    Messages:
    191
    Country:
    United States
    Ugh....

    Bump again [​IMG]

    Doesn't anyone hack WolfTeam?
     
  4. Minox

    Supervisor Minox Spytech Employee

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2007
    Messages:
    5,617
    Country:
    Sweden
    Nobody likes a cheater, especially not in online games.
     
  5. EnnEss
    OP

    Banned EnnEss Banned

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2009
    Messages:
    191
    Country:
    United States
    Naah! [​IMG] I guess YOU don't like cheaters.

    EVERYONE uses this hack nowadays and I'm gonna be a total loser with no Wall Hack.
     
  6. EnnEss
    OP

    Banned EnnEss Banned

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2009
    Messages:
    191
    Country:
    United States
    Oh my god! Bump again! I guess I wont find any WolfTeamers here... [​IMG]
     
  7. prowler

    Member prowler Sony

    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2009
    Messages:
    9,473
    Location:
    Ragol
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Naah! Cheating is wrong. Stop bumping k.
     
  8. EnnEss
    OP

    Banned EnnEss Banned

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2009
    Messages:
    191
    Country:
    United States
    I asked a MOD about bumping.

    They said I can bump if I wait at LEAST one day. So that's what I did.
     
  9. updowners

    Member updowners lurklurklurk

    Joined:
    Sep 26, 2008
    Messages:
    1,323
    Country:
    Australia
    Play a different game if its full of hackers, seriously.
     
  10. Minox

    Supervisor Minox Spytech Employee

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2007
    Messages:
    5,617
    Country:
    Sweden
    While it is true that you're allowed to bump a topic if you haven't gotten a post after a day I honestly do not think you'll get any help in this topic.

    Surprisingly to you as it may, most people prefer playing online games the legit way. People don't enjoy playing with cheaters and therefore are unwilling to help cheaters that can't get their "haxx" to work. Because honestly, why would they?

    If they were to not help you get your hacks working there'd be one less cheater around making said game be more enjoyable for non-cheaters, if only by a little.


    So the general consensus of this? - Go ahead and hack if you want to, people won't appreciate that you cheat but why do you care? But whatever you do don't expect to get help from others when your hacks aren't working as they should because honestly we couldn't be happier that they don't work.
     
  11. Jdbye

    Suspended Jdbye Always Remember 30/07/08

    Joined:
    May 10, 2006
    Messages:
    1,071
    Location:
    Norway
    Country:
    Norway
    Honestly?
    The people that could help you wouldn't want to, it'd be more competition for them [​IMG]

    Trust me, I know. I've hacked a few online games in my time.


    I happen to be an exception to that rule, but I don't play that game nor have I ever heard about it before, so I can't help you that much, but it does sound like it might just be a random incompability problem with hardware or software you have. Either that, or you're doing something obviously wrong and haven't noticed yet. I sometimes do that, takes me ages to find the problem, although that's mostly in programming [​IMG]
    I can only suggest to try it on a different PC or do a clean reinstall of the game/windows.
     

Share This Page