1. ashimonovits

    OP ashimonovits Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2008
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    I've just found out that GameStop have the option to trade my NDS and get the new DSi for 70$ less, since I already have AceKard2 (not the new AceKard2i) I was wondering if anyone tried AK2 on DSi and did it worked? as I don't want to buy a new AceKard... [​IMG]

    Thanks
     
  2. Deleted User

    Deleted User Newbie

  3. BASS ULTRA

    BASS ULTRA Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2009
    Messages:
    25
    Country:
    Canada
    You should've have bought acekard 2i unless this was a long time ago...
     
  4. Tokiopop

    Tokiopop Caffeine fiend
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 14, 2009
    Messages:
    1,833
    Country:
    Think about it... Why would they bring out a AceKard 2i if the normal Acekard 2 worked on the DSi anyway?

    The internet and its people aren't what they once were.
     
  5. Dookieman

    Dookieman GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    May 1, 2008
    Messages:
    204
    Country:
    United States
    What exactly does the AK2i do differently?
     
  6. Briankealing

    Briankealing GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 25, 2008
    Messages:
    641
    Country:
    United States
  7. ashimonovits

    OP ashimonovits Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2008
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    Thanks, a simple no would be enough...

    [​IMG]
     
  8. Tokiopop

    Tokiopop Caffeine fiend
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 14, 2009
    Messages:
    1,833
    Country:
    A simple Google would have also been sufficient.
     
  9. Maz7006

    Maz7006 iSEXu
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 2, 2008
    Messages:
    3,649
    Country:
    You can use it on a DSi, other than that it's pretty much the same.
     
  10. Deleted User

    Deleted User Newbie

    Erm, yeah ... what exactly did you expect asking a question that has been answered numerous times already.
     
  11. Hardkaare

    Hardkaare GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 3, 2009
    Messages:
    406
    Country:
    if the acekard 2 worked.
    then there would be no need for the ak2i. [​IMG]
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - AceKard2,