wiiflow won't load covers

Discussion in 'Wii - Backup Loaders' started by Pete666, Nov 20, 2009.

Nov 20, 2009

wiiflow won't load covers by Pete666 at 3:28 PM (2,450 Views / 0 Likes) 5 replies

  1. Pete666
    OP

    Member Pete666 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Nov 12, 2009
    Messages:
    228
    Country:
    Canada
    hi!

    I have tried Usb lOADER gx to load my hdd and it run like a charm, but I can't download any covers.. some work sometime, appears and after I reload usb Loader gx, it disappear and every other options I set (I even save my setup)

    In wiiflow, the games are okay but no covers again.. It can't download it, I tried, and it's written 0\1 cover download..

    What is the solution to have the covers?

    thanx

    Ps: My english is bad
     
  2. zorglub07

    Member zorglub07 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2007
    Messages:
    343
    Country:
    France
    Do you have a SD card inserted, and does it have enough space left on it?
     
  3. Pete666
    OP

    Member Pete666 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Nov 12, 2009
    Messages:
    228
    Country:
    Canada
    yes my sd card is a 2gb sandisc and left 1.2gb
     
  4. zorglub07

    Member zorglub07 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2007
    Messages:
    343
    Country:
    France
    check if the SD card is not locked (small switch on the left of the card), or try with another card.
     
  5. spritefreak

    Member spritefreak GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2009
    Messages:
    375
    Country:
    United States
    I am fairly new to WiiFlow and USB loaders, but I understand that you can obtain covers from the game and it appears while loading the game through the HDD? So the covers have to be placed on your SD card or on your HDD? What does the structure look like...meaning is a folder placed on the root of the SD or HDD?
     
  6. Pete666
    OP

    Member Pete666 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Nov 12, 2009
    Messages:
    228
    Country:
    Canada
    I have bought a new sd card and it's now working.. I don,t know what happened with the other.. I can write on it with my pc.. it's weird!

    Thanx for your answer!
     

Share This Page