why only 1 image in sigs?

Discussion in 'Site Discussions & Suggestions' started by Bladexdsl, Jun 7, 2012.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
Jun 7, 2012

why only 1 image in sigs? by Bladexdsl at 7:22 AM (863 Views / 0 Likes) 5 replies

  1. Bladexdsl
    OP

    Member Bladexdsl ZOMG my posts...it's over 9000!!!

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2008
    Messages:
    14,356
    Location:
    Queensland
    Country:
    Australia
    i tried to change my userbars since i use an fx 8150 now bit it says only 1 image allowed so i tried putting the 2 bars into 1 image and than it says it's too big Lol wtf?!

    i'm trying to put this image before the gtx 580 image
    [​IMG]
     
  2. Sora de Eclaune

    Member Sora de Eclaune Baby squirrel, you's a sexy motherfucker.

    Joined:
    Feb 15, 2011
    Messages:
    2,785
    Location:
    123 Fake Street
    Country:
    United States
    Try making an animated one. It'll only count as one image, but it'll have multiple images.
     
  3. Sicklyboy

    Global Moderator Sicklyboy Resident Mechanical Keyboard Addict

    Joined:
    Jul 15, 2009
    Messages:
    5,620
    Location:
    [̲̅$̲̅(̲̅ ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°̲̅)̲̅$̲̅]
    Country:
    United States
    What about stacking the userbars?
     
    1 person likes this.
  4. Bladexdsl
    OP

    Member Bladexdsl ZOMG my posts...it's over 9000!!!

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2008
    Messages:
    14,356
    Location:
    Queensland
    Country:
    Australia
    it just wouldn't look right :P
     
  5. Ammako

    Member Ammako GBAtemp Guru

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2009
    Messages:
    6,372
    Country:
    Canada
    The only solution: amputation.
     
  6. Bladexdsl
    OP

    Member Bladexdsl ZOMG my posts...it's over 9000!!!

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2008
    Messages:
    14,356
    Location:
    Queensland
    Country:
    Australia
    i did
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page