why cany i play backup?

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by newby1976, Jan 16, 2009.

Jan 16, 2009

why cany i play backup? by newby1976 at 7:15 PM (616 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. newby1976
    OP

    Member newby1976 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2009
    Messages:
    135
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    when i try to play backups using backup launcher 0.3 gamma i get an error message "dvd read err (324) no cios" ... i have wii menu 3.4e and i have run a the cios installer and tried loads of diffrent brands of disks and diffrent burn speeds... what am i doing wrong? ... can you point me in the right direction?
     
  2. night_chrono

    Member night_chrono GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    May 8, 2008
    Messages:
    193
    Country:
    United States
  3. mcj

    Member mcj GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2005
    Messages:
    378
    Country:
    United States
    Hi, I'll be happy to point you in the right direction. Look at the middle top right hand corner of the screen. You see where it says "SEARCH"? click that, use it
     
  4. bugaveli

    Banned bugaveli Banned

    Joined:
    Dec 7, 2008
    Messages:
    664
    Location:
    In a remote place
    Country:
    United States
    read before you look stupid... oops too late. people would rather their post show up on the page than to go thru the friggin guides everyone wants a capable wii handed to them
     

Share This Page