Where's Waldo

Discussion in 'DSTT' started by CPTflconX, Oct 5, 2009.

Oct 5, 2009

Where's Waldo by CPTflconX at 6:08 PM (1,631 Views / 0 Likes) 7 replies

  1. CPTflconX
    OP

    Newcomer CPTflconX Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2009
    Messages:
    53
    Country:
    United States
    This game currently doesn't work on the DSTT. Is there any fix available that can fix the problem?
    Thanks
     
  2. odinthegreatone

    Newcomer odinthegreatone Member

    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2009
    Messages:
    15
    Country:
    Canada
    If you don't list the game there is little anyone could do to help.
     
  3. CPTflconX
    OP

    Newcomer CPTflconX Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2009
    Messages:
    53
    Country:
    United States
    It's

    4243 - Wheres Waldo (U)(SUXXORS)

    When I load the game all I get is a black screen, nothing else happens.
     
  4. samred

    Member samred GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    May 30, 2006
    Messages:
    101
    Country:
    United States
    I have the same issue. Not sure if this a particular fault with the latest firmware, though... I have V1.17a07 and get the same black screen freeze (unable to soft-reset out of it). Thanks to anybody who checks this out; figure I'll just bust out the old books in the meantime [​IMG]
     
  5. Nugg2396

    Member Nugg2396 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2009
    Messages:
    239
    Country:
    Malaysia
    hopefully there'll be a fix ASAP I remember playing with the books [​IMG]
     
  6. Yuan

    Member Yuan GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2007
    Messages:
    1,271
    Country:
    Brazil
    Nevermind.
     
  7. Nugg2396

    Member Nugg2396 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2009
    Messages:
    239
    Country:
    Malaysia
    *GASP* thank you! i happen to be on YSMenu lol
    =.= Oh...
     
  8. Yuan

    Member Yuan GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2007
    Messages:
    1,271
    Country:
    Brazil
    No it's not working at YSMenu (I'm sorry). I've just booted quickly my R4 and not noticed I was at 1.18 Menu, not YSMenu.
     

Share This Page