Wario Ware still has issues...

Discussion in 'NDS - ROM Hacking and Translations' started by Slyakin, Mar 28, 2010.

Mar 28, 2010

Wario Ware still has issues... by Slyakin at 2:00 PM (1,200 Views / 0 Likes) 9 replies

  1. Slyakin
    OP

    Member Slyakin See ya suckers

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2008
    Messages:
    4,450
    Location:
    Soviet Slyakin
    Country:
    United States
    Okay, I've searched the hell out of this one, with no results. On my AceKard 2i, I'm running RC2, with the loader that came with the .rar file, as the other loaders given are supposedly "debug" loaders. Anyway, all of my games work, except for WarioWare. On 256m save type, it fills up half way, then empties itself. Could someone please help me?
     
  2. Slyakin
    OP

    Member Slyakin See ya suckers

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2008
    Messages:
    4,450
    Location:
    Soviet Slyakin
    Country:
    United States
    Anyone?
     
  3. rockstar99

    Member rockstar99 Hi

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2008
    Messages:
    7,375
    Location:
    Toronto
    Country:
    Canada
    No need to bump
    Also I think you should just set your save size to default
     
  4. Dark Blade

    Member Dark Blade Flippin' Insane

    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2009
    Messages:
    673
    Location:
    Inside a Pokeball.
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Not sure that works.

    At least not with .........my card. ([​IMG])
     
  5. Lorch

    Newcomer Lorch Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Mar 19, 2010
    Messages:
    72
    Country:
    Germany
    Savesize should be set to 256 MB. Try deleting your save game and create a new one.
    Try to download the newest loader and put it in your loader folder.
     
  6. Slyakin
    OP

    Member Slyakin See ya suckers

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2008
    Messages:
    4,450
    Location:
    Soviet Slyakin
    Country:
    United States
    Default auto? Yeah, I tried that. It just wouldn't start up. It would get stuck on loading.
     
  7. rockstar99

    Member rockstar99 Hi

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2008
    Messages:
    7,375
    Location:
    Toronto
    Country:
    Canada
    Like above user stated, delete your save file and is your ROM patched or something?
     
  8. imlgl

    Newcomer imlgl Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2009
    Messages:
    67
    Location:
    England.
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Works fine for me and it's all set to default. If your still using the debug loader delete that and put the loader back in from the RC2 pack.
     
  9. Nintendude92

    Member Nintendude92 GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2009
    Messages:
    507
    Country:
    United States
    Reinstall, 32MB save
     
  10. twiztidsinz

    Member twiztidsinz Taiju Yamada Fan

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2008
    Messages:
    4,981
    Country:
    United States
    +1
    This is correct.
     

Share This Page