Warcraft: Tower Defense Help...

Discussion in 'NDS - Emulation and Homebrew' started by SteelLord, Nov 14, 2012.

Nov 14, 2012
  1. SteelLord
    OP

    Member SteelLord GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2012
    Messages:
    225
    Country:
    Greece
    Hello, i put the Warcraft: tower defense on my r4... The warcraft running.. everything is ok, and when i click the new game button, there is no map on the screen... Why??? why?? sorry for my bad english...
     
  2. Technicmaster0

    Member Technicmaster0 GBAtemp Addict

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2011
    Messages:
    2,865
    Country:
    Germany
    Do you have copied the map folder and the *.nds into the root of your microsd card?
     
  3. SteelLord
    OP

    Member SteelLord GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2012
    Messages:
    225
    Country:
    Greece
    yes, but the problem is the same... No maps found...
     
  4. Another World

    Former Staff Another World Emulate the Planet!

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2008
    Messages:
    10,476
    Location:
    From Where???
    Country:
    Colombia
    sounds like a dldi issue. what r4 are you using? is it one that can run an official build of wood?

    -another world
     

Share This Page